Nuffnang Ads

Sunday, 16 December 2012

Supportive You!

Hey my dear and lovely readers, do gimme a help, ok?
↖(^ω^)↗↖(^ω^)↗↖(^ω^)↗
My baby Esther, she'd joined a competition in Alor Setar by YMMB Alor Setar!
(Additional, please do like YMMB Alor Setar's page also, thx=P)
Don't ask me why I didn't join also, I have my own reason, ok? =P
Anyway, just help the pretty and potential girl out to win the competition by clicking the like on Facebook, ok? ^^
Here the link!
She's just look sweet, right?^^
 Thanks alotttttttt for your help!
I do really hope she'll win^^

Friday, 14 December 2012

Winter Warmers

Ciao<3
Here I wanna blog about this awesome restaurant, or...cafe?
lol...Don't bother it=.='''
I love this restaurant, no lies!
The decoration, the service and the FOOD!
mwahahaha~~~


The menu on the table, the floral print cloth!

I love this pic=P

The decoration inside, sorry for the super blurr picT^T
But you'll like it once you step in!

Blurr again...T^T
Better than no thing...><

The wall, I love that!!!
*I love floral print<3*

The appetizer...
I started fall in love with vege=P


My darjeeling tea<3

Siewwoon's Lemon Fish chop~
I'd tried it!
It's niceeee and non-oily!
I remembered the time I tried Georgetown cafe's fish chop, yucky and smelly!
But Winter Warmers' fish chop won't like that AT ALL!!!
Yummy and melt in your mouth, no lies!


Oh! My lovely cheese bake!
Sooooooooo cheesy and yummy!
It's quite many amount for me, and not oily at all!
The cheese put is really really thick<3
Siewwoon who is a cheese lover just keep drooling looking my cheese bake~
hahahaxDD


Dessert<3
Honey dew pudding<3
Very smoothhh...
*drooling...*

My stomach gonna burst when the dessert was given, super full!!!!
But just super yummy=P
The cost is just cheap><

I look nicer with short fringe or long fringe????

Wait for next post, bye<3

Sunday, 9 December 2012

Bread History



I love this restaurant+bakery.
Siewwoon and me went for dinner on the first day we went Penang.
We both like this restaurant~
We were satisfy with all aspect of the restaurant.
Good and polite service.
Yummy and tasty food.
Clean and hygiene place and kitchen.


Can you differentiate peach tea and lemon tea???


My yummy and creamy grilled chicken with fettuccine carbonara<3


So creamyyyyy~

Siewwoon's yummy chicken chop!


Can have a try!
You won't regret it=)))
Waiting for next update ya,bye^^

Saturday, 8 December 2012

Le Penang: Unluck!

The second day was a tough day for us!

Well, to start the story of the day, I had to tell the story of the night of the first day when we're on the way back hotel first.
ChunYee and Esther were tired, so they back hotel earlier.
Me, Siewwoon, YiHan and Alex still boh kam buan to back hotel that earl, so we back together later when YiHan said her legs' cramp.
On the way back, Alex tried to ask the driver about the cost to go to botanical garden from hotel.
The driver told us that if we wanna go botanical garden from hotel, it's cost rm60, and so do back to hotel from botanical garden.
He also told us that, if we wanna charter the taxi for a day, he just cost us rm200 and we can go anywhere in Penang and even Butterworth within that day even late at night!
It's really cheap and we can make our schedule funnier and fuller, so we decide to charter it!
And because his car is bigger, so can take all 6 people of us!
So, we need to pay about rm34 each person, why not?

We'd decide, we wanna go botanical garden first for biology project, then back hotel for rest and bath, then we'll go Perangin Mall, 1st avenue and anywhere else in the evening, then at night, we wanna go to the beach!
How fun any enjoyable!

We went botanical garden at 10.30am, but reached there much more later because the driver go the wrong way lol...==
Alex said he paid rm50 as deposit for the driver first, we'll pay the left at night after all the schedule.

Arrival!

Have a long long walk in the morning is so a nice try!


Look like sisters???
<3

Esther and her huge boyfie, ChunYee
#likeakong

Yihan and Alex chasing dragonfly LOL

This couple was chasing butterflies around two BIG trees!
What the funny couple they are!

Snap snap with Esther's cap xD
*Sorry to ChunYee that I accidentally snapped his big and sexy butt LOL*

We're so fail!
Spent hours in botanical garden just to chase a dragonfly and a butterfly LOL
So we'd give up and decide to back hotel cause it was soooooo HOT!!!!
When we arrive hotel, the taxi driver said he wanted all rm200, we felt so weird and two guys tried to communicate with the driver.
The idiot driver suddenly said that the 'a day' he meant is just from 8am to 5pm if we charter his taxi, wtf?!
We felt so cheated!
He changed this and that and totally different with what he said last night!
BULLSHIT!
So we not going to charter taxi already and he ask us to pay rm150 for the fees to and fro botanical garden!
Again?!
He said it just cost rm120!!!
Somehow, the two guys tried to communicate and we paid the left rm70...
Dammit!
We should not paid that rm70 since he cheated us!!!!!
Our plan all changed!
We're in double 'gry'----->anGRY and hunGRY!
We just decide to go a nearby restaurant to settle our hunGRY~
We went a korean restaurant, and I forgot the name of the restaurant LOL...==
After a lot yummy food, about 75% of our anGRY gone also xDD
We're just easy to satisfy, just need yummy food!
So we just back hotel with our 100% full tummy and rest and go to swimming pool!!!

View from swimming pool!

Me and siewwoon<3

After a few minutes, ChunYee and Esther came and join us too!
Dammit so fun!

Back to room from the pool, so cold and I nearly got flu!!!
Acchiu~
The room was cold like a big freezer for us and four of us keep striving for the only one bathroom!

Then, since our plan was gone so we went Queensbay Mall again to walk and shop and dinner and spent our time...==
Tried to shop for some clothes, but phail...==
Look weird eh?

After about a year I bought the legging, finally I wore it out~
<3 leggings recently lol

Our day, just end like this...==
So boh kam buan~~~~T^T

Wednesday, 5 December 2012

误解

其中一个轻易让我发火的点,就是被误解。
我真的很讨厌被误解。
明明我的心思和意思是那样,干嘛要曲解它?!
被误解,我通常第一时间做的就是辩解。
有时会越辩解越气,搞到最后是直接发火。
当然,面对不会相信你的人,你的辩解在他们听来,只是在博同情。
他们只会当你在讲故事,或是在不择手段为自己说情。
这种时候,就是所谓的无能为力的时候。
这种时候,你辩解再真切再诚恳,他还是不会相信。
所以,只能放弃辩解,由得他去。
如果他的脑袋没遗漏在妈妈的子宫的话,他是会明白的。
So何必硬是为自己说明?
既然他都不相信你,又何必浪费口水,何必让自己生气伤身呢?
清者自清,真相总有一天会被理解不是吗?

唠叨

最近身子不怎么好。
特别是从槟城回来后,就出现快生病了的征兆。
可能是在槟城时很少喝水吧......
昨天变严重了,幸好去喜宴的状态还是良好的。
一回到家,马上又变糟了。
本以为睡一觉,起来会比较好。
但竟然没变,反而多了个头晕....==
不舒服时,静静一个人承受,谁也不对他说,是我的本性。
特别是家人,我不会对他说。
很多时候,自己再怎么不舒服,都是自己静静承受,知道他们发现我的异样。
但其实,自己不舒服的正辛苦时,总希望有人能对自己唠叨。
在自己难受时,总是希望会有人关心、唠叨...
想想,好像.....除了妈妈,没有人对我真正唠叨过。
是,其他家人,说我一两句总是有的。
但是真正的唠叨,好像只有妈妈。
以前,妈妈的唠叨,我总觉得烦,会想:我都已经够辛苦了,你怎么还要一直吵。
可是渐渐当自己默默承受一切,没有了唠叨后,总是希望会有人对我唠叨。
我明白唠叨的人的心理。
正是因为他关心你、他在乎你。
不然谁的脑子会不由自主蹦出那么一大堆话语?
虽然默默承受是不希望他们担心,但是,多少还是会希望他们说我一两句的吧.......

Tuesday, 4 December 2012

041212


其实我是一个很慢热的人。
比我想象中来的更慢。
对于不认识或者不熟的人,对方不主动和我说话,
我也不会去说话,除非是必要的。
就是这样。
基本上,其他人给我的的友善的笑容,我只会以一个非常官方客气的笑容回报,
有时甚至连笑容都懒得给。
就算是说话,我也是非常客气地回答,大多时候不会说多余的废话,
有时甚至话都不说,只是点头摇头。
我的内向,比我想象中来的更严重。
除非是熟人,否则我很吝啬我的话语和笑容。
所以,很多时候,相处了几年的同学,我也不会跟他们很熟。
不熟的人,遇到了,我有时甚至都不会开口叫,只会轻轻点个头,给个非常客气的笑容。
和我熟的人,都知道,
一旦和我关系亲了,在他们面前,我简直是疯子。
但其实在不熟的人面前,我的话很少,会给人一种,很冷、很酷、很严肃的感觉。
假如到了一个新的陌生的地方,别人不来和我说话,我也不会主动搭话。
然后就这样,一直一个人的。。。。。。

Sunday, 2 December 2012

Le Penang: Let's Go!

Since baby Esther keep asking when I'll blog about Penang trip, so now I make my first post of that first to satisfy her...errr....temporarily...==

We went Penang on 28th and go for 3days2nights.
Short, but nice and memorable=)
Heading to Penang=)



In bus stop~

Our plan:
-Check in hotel
-Rest
-Queensbay Mall

We enter the wrong bus and the driver told us which bus to sit.
But when we enter the bus, the bus driver told us again actually the bus we entered before is the correct bus, wtf...==
We didn't get down of bus but the driver said he'll pass through Tanjung Bunga and that place quite near to our hotel and we can walk there or by taxi.
Dramatically, we stop at wrong place, and have to walk long long way...==
Then we gave up and decide to find taxi lol.
We're so so so tired when we arrive hotel...

Krystal suite hotel.
Once we step in the room.
From outer, I think B-suite is better...
But once enter the room, Krystal suite is much much better!
Can't wait snapping picture lol.
Siewwoon was playing hide&seek with me? xDD

After bathe and rest, we went Queensbay mall.
I didn't shop much since no a really nice dress.
I purposely finding dress cause there're some wedding dinner for me to attend.

These stuff cost me about rm70!

Me and Siewwoon had our dinner in Bread History.
Nice service and nice food.
Stomach satisfy!
Will blog about it in another post;)

First time know that 章鱼烧 is made this way~

When back hotel, they guys still don't satisfy and wanna party, so they called Domino delivery!

Domino party!

Almost the time to sleep, still snap snap snap xDDD

Saturday, 1 December 2012

011212

Hi babes and dudes~
It's so late now and my eyes feel like wanna close..
But still have to keep them on because of MAMA 2012!
Well every k-pop lovers just very very very concern about them right?
When we're in swimming pool xD

Back from Penang yesterday...
Thought there're quite amount of unlucky things happened, but I do really enjoy the trip!
Thanks to all my friends!!!
Zhuang wu gu....so phail...==

Quite a lot pictures taken so I have to choose and edit them...
Plus on MeiTuXiuXiu kisiao these few days, I also dunno what's going wrong...==
So it may takes more more more time for me to done with those pics...

The weather so hot!!! >www<

Will update again soon!
Wait'ya!
<3
*Pictures upload in this post is 100% no edit since meituxiuxiu kisiao jor...==*